⚖ Vote Tracker

Oklahoma

Executives · Congressional delegation · State legislature · State supreme court

Statewide executives

Older Open States records whose term end date has passed (may be out of date): Paul Ziriax (Chief Election Officer, term ended 2021-12-31)

State supreme court: Oklahoma Supreme Court

Assisted appointment (Hybrid) · Term: Initial term 1 year; if retained, 6 years · 9 sitting justices. A nominating commission screens candidates and sends a shortlist; the governor appoints from it. In many such states, justices later face yes/no retention elections.

Dustin P. Rowe
Chief Justice · District 2
Party as listed: Nonpartisan
Took office: February 24, 2020
Appointed by Kevin Stitt (R)
Photo: Ballotpedia
M. John Kane IV
Justice · District 1
Party as listed: Nonpartisan
Took office: 2019
Appointed by Kevin Stitt (R)
Photo: Ballotpedia
Noma D. Gurich
Justice · District 3
Party as listed: Nonpartisan
Took office: February 15, 2011
Appointed by Brad Henry (D)
Photo: Ballotpedia
Travis Jett
Justice · District 4
Party as listed: Nonpartisan
Took office: April 14, 2025
Appointed by Kevin Stitt (R)
James R. Winchester
Justice · District 5
Party as listed: Nonpartisan
Took office: 2000
Appointed by Frank Keating (R)
Photo: Ballotpedia
Dana Kuehn
Justice · District 6
Party as listed: Nonpartisan
Took office: August 2, 2021
Appointed by Kevin Stitt (R)
Photo: Ballotpedia
James Edmondson
Justice · District 7
Party as listed: Nonpartisan
Took office: 2003
Appointed by Brad Henry (D)
Photo: Ballotpedia
Douglas L. Combs
Justice · District 8
Party as listed: Nonpartisan
Took office: 2010
Appointed by Brad Henry (D)
Photo: Ballotpedia
Richard Darby
Justice · District 9
Party as listed: Nonpartisan
Took office: 2018
Appointed by Mary Fallin (R)
Photo: Ballotpedia

No public decision data available for this court.

Court page → · Source: Ballotpedia

Congressional delegation

Current delegation: 0 D · 7 R · scores are DW-NOMINATE (comparable across Congress)

U.S. Senate

James Lankford
R OK
+0.589
Alan Armstrong
R OK
+0.647
Markwayne Mullin
R OK · former/inactive
+0.531

U.S. House

Kevin Hern
R OK-1
+0.677
Josh Brecheen
R OK-2
+0.841
Frank D. Lucas
R OK-3
+0.361
Tom Cole
R OK-4
+0.323
Stephanie I. Bice
R OK-5
+0.411

State legislature

Oklahoma Senate 47 members · 39 R · 8 D open in Rankings →

3642 roll calls (1823 contested, used for scores), 2025-02-10 to 2026-05-14; sessions: 2026 Regular Session

#NamePartyDistrictScore (liberal → conservative)Party unityVotes
1Carri HicksD40-0.75897.3%2445
2Michael BrooksD44-0.74697.1%2449
3Regina GoodwinD11-0.70294.4%2250
4Julia KirtD30-0.68198.3%2224
5Mark MannD46-0.67197.1%2180
6Nikki NiceD48-0.62895.5%2014
7Mary BorenD16-0.51092.8%2116
8Jo Anna DossettD35-0.47688.8%2490
9Dave RaderR39-0.26196.4%2344
10Lonnie PaxtonR23-0.23498.7%1802
11John HasteR36-0.22798.8%2121
12Bill ColemanR10-0.22598.9%2172
13Brenda StanleyR42-0.22098.8%2158
14Aaron ReinhardtR37-0.21398.9%2484
15Kristen ThompsonR22-0.20898.5%2248
16Kelly HinesR47-0.19798.3%1929
17Paul RosinoR45-0.19498.4%2366
18Grant GreenR28-0.19098.5%2185
19Julie DanielsR29-0.19097.6%1878
20Todd GollihareR12-0.18898.5%2282
21Brent HowardR38-0.18395.8%2334
22Avery FrixR9-0.18098.2%1902
23Darcy JechR26-0.16596.0%2470
24Christi GillespieR33-0.16497.8%1879
25Spencer KernR31-0.16398.4%1946
26Ally SeifriedR2-0.16098.4%2263
27Adam PughR41-0.09496.5%2434
28Tom WoodsR4-0.08795.5%2125
29Jerry AlvordR14-0.06397.1%2033
30Roland PedersonR19-0.03994.2%2179
31Bryan LoganR8-0.01795.4%979
32Casey MurdockR27+0.00794.1%2231
33Jonathan WingardR13+0.25189.9%1864
34Warren HamiltonR7+0.40785.1%2006
35David BullardR6+0.44185.6%1866
36Micheal BergstromR1+0.44786.3%1888
37Brian GuthrieR25+0.68383.0%2029
38Randy GrellnerR21+0.76680.7%1975
39Julie McIntoshR3+0.79279.5%1975
40Dana PrietoR34+0.80679.2%2010
41Kendal SacchieriR43+0.81575.6%2281
42George BurnsR5+0.81978.6%1886
43Lisa StandridgeR15+0.82579.7%2258
44Shane JettR17+0.97870.7%2088
45Dusty DeeversR32+1.00070.6%1926
—Chuck Hall not rankedR20——0
—Jack Stewart not rankedR18——0

Oklahoma House 99 members · 81 R · 18 D open in Rankings →

5144 roll calls (2285 contested, used for scores), 2023-04-17 to 2026-05-14; sessions: 2025 Regular Session; 2026 Regular Session

#NamePartyDistrictScore (liberal → conservative)Party unityVotes
1Cyndi MunsonD85-0.55697.7%2664
2Amanda ClintonD71-0.55594.8%1033
3Trish RansonD34-0.55097.3%2557
4Meloyde BlancettD78-0.53996.0%2632
5Ellen PogemillerD88-0.53797.7%2303
6Jared DeckD44-0.52795.6%2306
7Melissa ProvenzanoD79-0.51996.9%2549
8Andy FugateD94-0.51292.9%2579
9Mickey DollensD93-0.50196.2%2121
10Ron StewartD73-0.49197.5%2238
11Arturo AlonsoD89-0.48997.2%2225
12Jacob RosecrantsD46-0.48896.8%2408
13Aletia TimmonsD97-0.47795.3%1015
14Annie MenzD45-0.47496.7%2144
15Michelle McCaneD72-0.46694.2%2144
16Ellyn HefnerD87-0.45796.0%2374
17Suzanne SchreiberD70-0.40892.8%2634
18Ronny JohnsR25-0.19994.9%2323
19Judd StromR10-0.18294.5%2548
20Ken LuttrellR37-0.16996.5%2288
21Daniel PaeR62-0.16696.8%2559
22Dick LoweR56-0.16196.0%2195
23Eddy DempseyR1-0.15697.4%2172
24Mike KelleyR60-0.15396.5%2245
25Josh WestR5-0.15096.8%2286
26Tammy TownleyR48-0.15096.7%2150
27Nick ArcherR55-0.14291.8%2163
28Preston StinsonR96-0.13197.4%2460
29Danny SterlingR27-0.13097.5%2825
30Mike OsburnR81-0.13097.3%2670
31Chris KannadyR91-0.12897.1%2185
32John GeorgeR36-0.12497.6%2112
33Cindy RoeR42-0.12294.9%2274
34Tammy WestR84-0.12197.6%2718
35Mike DobrinskiR59-0.11496.9%2089
36Nicole MillerR82-0.11498.2%2579
37John PfeifferR38-0.11297.9%2418
38T.J. MartiR75-0.10896.6%2217
39Mark LawsonR30-0.10797.9%2468
40Stan MayR80-0.10497.4%2166
41Emily GiseR90-0.10396.9%2025
42Erick HarrisR39-0.09497.0%2392
43Anthony MooreR57-0.09397.2%2416
44Dell KerbsR26-0.08797.7%2460
45Toni HasenbeckR65-0.08697.8%2187
46Mark TedfordR69-0.07797.4%2308
47Scott FetgatterR16-0.07396.5%2383
48Kevin NorwoodR74-0.07297.5%1024
49Robert MangerR101-0.07297.2%2783
50Steve BashoreR7-0.07197.1%2486
51Brian HillR47-0.06998.2%2483
52Trey CaldwellR63-0.06796.8%2434
53Bob CulverR4-0.05097.7%2657
54Josh CantrellR49-0.00995.1%2403
55Kyle HilbertR29-0.00599.5%209
56John KaneR11+0.00597.0%2743
57Kenton PatzkowskyR61+0.01294.5%2152
58Brad BolesR51+0.01395.9%2396
59Mike LayR68+0.02695.2%2196
60Collin DuelR31+0.02896.2%2452
61Mark LepakR9+0.02894.0%2199
62Carl NewtonR58+0.03494.6%2713
63Mark ChapmanR12+0.05694.2%2142
64Chad CaldwellR40+0.05894.1%2602
65Ross FordR76+0.07194.7%2612
66Eric RobertsR83+0.07595.1%2251
67Rusty CornwellR6+0.08694.3%2122
68Rande WorthenR64+0.08992.4%2408
69Tim TurnerR15+0.11692.6%2123
70Clay StairesR66+0.12793.2%2025
71Jim GregoR17+0.13991.1%2546
72Jason BlairR53+0.14592.8%2050
73Dillon TravisR35+0.16393.7%1048
74Marilyn StarkR100+0.16890.8%2285
75Ryan EavesR22+0.16891.3%2165
76Danny WilliamsR28+0.18690.9%2251
77Jonathan WilkR20+0.20490.7%2159
78Stacy AdamsR50+0.21290.8%2193
79Max WolfleyR95+0.22490.2%2134
80Chris SneedR14+0.25589.0%2213
81Gerrid KendrixR52+0.26188.6%2506
82Kevin WestR54+0.32887.3%2556
83David HardinR86+0.33988.8%2519
84Rob HallR67+0.34088.2%2215
85Chris BanningR24+0.34686.8%2352
86Jay SteagallR43+0.40381.2%2050
87Neil HaysR13+0.41786.5%2237
88Denise Crosswhite HaderR41+0.44285.3%2210
89Derrick HildebrantR23+0.44984.5%2204
90Cody MaynardR21+0.45785.3%2275
91David SmithR18+0.48482.1%2062
92Justin HumphreyR19+0.63075.9%2232
93Gabe WoolleyR98+0.66178.0%2244
94Jim OlsenR2+0.72874.7%2249
95Rick WestR3+0.90758.4%2108
96Jim ShawR32+0.91062.3%2078
97Molly JenkinsR33+0.96154.1%2073
98Tom GannR8+1.00049.1%2100
—Sam Wargin Grimaldo not rankedD92——0