⚖ Vote Tracker

Nevada

Executives · Congressional delegation · State legislature · State supreme court

Statewide executives

Older Open States records whose term end date has passed (may be out of date): Steve Sisolak (Governor, term ended 2023-01-02)

State supreme court: Nevada Supreme Court

Nonpartisan election · Term: 6 years · 7 sitting justices. Voters elect the justices; no party label appears on the ballot.

Douglas Herndon
Chief Justice · Seat D
Party as listed: Nonpartisan
Took office: January 4, 2021
Elected
Photo: Ballotpedia
Linda M. Bell
Justice · Seat A
Party as listed: Nonpartisan
Took office: January 2, 2023
Appointing official: not listed
Photo: Ballotpedia
Kris Pickering
Justice · Seat B
Party as listed: Nonpartisan
Took office: 2009
Elected
Photo: Ballotpedia
Elissa Cadish
Justice · Seat C
Party as listed: Nonpartisan
Took office: January 7, 2019
Elected
Photo: Ballotpedia
Ron Parraguirre
Justice · Seat E
Party as listed: Nonpartisan
Took office: January 3, 2005
Elected
Photo: Ballotpedia
Patricia Lee
Justice · Seat F
Party as listed: Nonpartisan
Took office: November 21, 2022
Appointed by Steve Sisolak (D)
Photo: Ballotpedia
Lidia Stiglich
Justice · Seat G
Party as listed: Nonpartisan
Took office: December 5, 2016
Appointed by Brian Sandoval (R)
Photo: Ballotpedia

No public decision data available for this court.

Court page → · Source: Ballotpedia

Congressional delegation

Current delegation: 5 D · 1 R · scores are DW-NOMINATE (comparable across Congress)

U.S. Senate

Catherine Marie Cortez Masto
D NV
-0.345
Jacklyn Sheryl Rosen
D NV
-0.284

U.S. House

Alice (Dina) Titus
D NV-1
-0.296
Mark E. Amodei
R NV-2
+0.384
Susie Lee
D NV-3
-0.225
Steven Horsford
D NV-4
-0.311

State legislature

Nevada Senate 21 members · 13 D · 8 R open in Rankings →

687 roll calls (253 contested, used for scores), 2025-02-03 to 2025-11-19; sessions: 2025 Regular Session; 36th (2026) Special Session

#NamePartyDistrictScore (liberal → conservative)Party unityVotes
1Fabian DoñateD10-0.49999.9%687
2Julie PazinaD12-0.497100.0%687
3Nicole CannizzaroD6-0.497100.0%687
4Melanie ScheibleD9-0.49699.7%687
5Skip DalyD13-0.49599.2%687
6Angie TaylorD15-0.49099.6%687
7Marilyn Dondero LoopD8-0.49099.7%687
8James OhrenschallD21-0.48798.8%687
9Roberta LangeD7-0.48699.7%687
10Rochelle NguyenD3-0.48599.6%687
11Edgar FloresD2-0.48298.8%687
12Dina NealD4-0.47198.1%687
13John SteinbeckR18+0.37391.4%687
14Lori RogichR11+0.41792.3%687
15Ira HansenR14+0.66495.3%687
16Jeff StoneR20+0.80598.8%687
17Lisa KrasnerR16+0.86898.2%687
18Carrie BuckR5+0.87096.4%687
19John EllisonR19+0.87795.9%687
20Robin TitusR17+1.00093.3%687
—Shelly Crawford not rankedD1——0

Nevada Assembly 42 members · 27 D · 15 R open in Rankings →

679 roll calls (253 contested, used for scores), 2025-02-03 to 2025-11-19; sessions: 2025 Regular Session; 36th (2026) Special Session

#NamePartyDistrictScore (liberal → conservative)Party unityVotes
1Jovan JacksonD6-0.42298.8%679
2Erica MoscaD14-0.41799.4%679
3Daniele Monroe-MorenoD1-0.41499.9%679
4Erica RothD24-0.41198.4%679
5Max CarterD12-0.41199.9%679
6Natha AndersonD30-0.41198.0%679
7Steve YeagerD9-0.411100.0%679
8Hanadi NadeemD34-0.41099.1%679
9Elaine MarzolaD21-0.40899.7%679
10Linda HuntD17-0.40899.7%679
11Howard WattsD15-0.40799.0%679
12Selena La Rue HatchD25-0.40797.1%679
13Venicia ConsidineD18-0.40798.1%679
14Sandra JaureguiD41-0.40699.9%679
15David OrentlicherD20-0.40298.4%679
16Joe DaliaD29-0.40199.9%679
17Venise KarrisD10-0.40199.9%679
18Cecelia GonzálezD16-0.40098.5%679
19Selena Torres-FossettD3-0.39999.5%679
20Shea BackusD37-0.39599.1%679
21Duy NguyenD8-0.39499.3%679
22Heather GouldingD27-0.39198.2%679
23Tanya FlanaganD7-0.38798.4%679
24Tracy Brown-MayD42-0.38299.1%679
25Reuben D'SilvaD28-0.38099.3%679
26Brittney MillerD5-0.36997.5%679
27Gregory KoenigR38+0.74096.8%679
28Rebecca EdgeworthR35+0.76197.3%679
29Lisa ColeR4+0.76895.8%679
30Melissa HardyR22+0.78297.5%679
31Danielle GallantR23+0.86893.0%679
32Brian HibbettsR13+0.88497.9%679
33Heidi KasamaR2+0.88994.8%679
34Alexis HansenR32+0.90896.7%679
35Rich DeLongR26+0.92696.3%679
36Bert GurrR33+0.94196.1%679
37Greg HafenR36+0.98395.5%679
38Jill DickmanR31+1.00091.9%679
—Blayne Osborn not rankedR39—93.3%16
—Cinthia Moore not rankedD11——0
—Jason Patchett not rankedR19—93.3%16
—P.K. O'Neill not rankedR40——0